Believe 271 5K Run/Walk

Bridgewater, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 66
AMBER PIERSMA
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 13
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 165
Michelle Johnson
00:24:11
 7:47/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 31
KAYLA GRAY
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 16
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 46
ANTHONY LATELLA
00:19:06
 6:09/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 99
Taylor Philpotts
00:19:14
 6:12/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 11
AUSTIN CANAGUIER
00:19:15
 6:12/mile
 16
 M
 3
 

5k Female 13 and under

 
1st
 147
Cordelia Dziuban
00:31:15
 10:04/mile
 7
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 28
CAMRYN DONLEY
00:32:59
 10:38/mile
 11
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 161
Samantha Massey
00:34:34
 11:08/mile
 6
 F
 26
 

5k Male 13 and under

 
1st
 153
Bennett Schoonover
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 13
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 22
ERIC DEKING JR
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 11
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 64
NATHAN PCOLA
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 11
 M
 23
 

5k Female 14 to 18

 
1st
 43
ALEXIS LAFEVER
00:27:05
 8:44/mile
 16
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 63
HANNAH PCOLA
00:27:18
 8:48/mile
 14
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 7
LILY BRIGGS
00:29:43
 9:35/mile
 15
 F
 12
 

5k Male 14 to 18

 
1st
 45
SALVATORE LATELL
00:19:44
 6:21/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 159
Mike Makuszak
00:20:22
 6:33/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 15
W SLATER COSTANTINE
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 16
 M
 9
 

5k Female 19 to 29

 
1st
 65
MELISSA PHILLIPS
00:29:06
 9:23/mile
 27
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 151
Sarah Stevener
00:34:20
 11:04/mile
 23
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 8
COURTNEY BURKE
00:35:02
 11:17/mile
 24
 F
 28
 

5k Male 19 to 29

 
1st
 5
JOEY BASS
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 9
AUSTIN CADY
00:20:33
 6:37/mile
 19
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 29
KYLER FORD
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 19
 M
 13
 

5k Female 29 to 39

 
1st
 174
Elizabeth Fish
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 31
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 158
Jolene Inman
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 175
Renee Morrison
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 35
 F
 6
 

5k Male 29 to 39

 
1st
 150
David Curtin
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 36
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 17
JOSEPH DAVIS
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 30
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 6
CHRIS BELDEN
00:21:49
 7:02/mile
 35
 M
 12
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 89
KATHLEEN WASHBURN
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 40
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 171
Melissa Burke
00:30:21
 9:47/mile
 43
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 50
AMY MARKOWICZ
00:31:52
 10:16/mile
 48
 F
 18
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 16
JIM DAVIS
00:21:22
 6:53/mile
 47
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 70
ROBERT PIERSMA
00:24:00
 7:44/mile
 45
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 36
JEFFREY HUXTABLE
00:24:24
 7:51/mile
 47
 M
 17
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 93
TERRI WOODFORD
00:27:23
 8:49/mile
 54
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 10
JENNIFER CALOIA
00:28:10
 9:05/mile
 54
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 85
JILL TOACH
00:37:35
 12:07/mile
 55
 F
 34
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 33
SCOTT HARRIS
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 57
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 47
ARTHUR LAYTON
00:29:30
 9:30/mile
 58
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 55
AL MIHALEK
01:06:14
 21:21/mile
 56
 M
 43
 

5k Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 48
Susan Will
00:35:59
 11:36/mile
 67
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 73
MARY PUSTAY
00:42:08
 13:35/mile
 62
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 167
Joanne Campbell
00:43:50
 14:08/mile
 65
 F
 44
 

5k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 54
PHILLIP METZGER
00:23:26
 7:33/mile
 60
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 98
Steve Philpotts
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 60
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 152
Craig North
00:31:43
 10:13/mile
 63
 M
 33
 

5k Male 70 plus

 
1st
 72
Walter Pratt
01:12:42
 23:26/mile
 76
 M
 47