Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Believe 271 5K Run/Walk
Bridgewater, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Believe 271 5k Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and under
14 to 18
19 to 29
29 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 plus
DNF
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
66
AMBER PIERSMA
00:20:57
6:45/mile
13
F
1
2nd
165
Michelle Johnson
00:24:11
7:47/mile
35
F
2
3rd
31
KAYLA GRAY
00:24:34
7:55/mile
16
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
46
ANTHONY LATELLA
00:19:06
6:09/mile
18
M
1
2nd
99
Taylor Philpotts
00:19:14
6:12/mile
18
M
2
3rd
11
AUSTIN CANAGUIER
00:19:15
6:12/mile
16
M
3
5k Female 13 and under
1st
147
Cordelia Dziuban
00:31:15
10:04/mile
7
F
17
2nd
28
CAMRYN DONLEY
00:32:59
10:38/mile
11
F
22
3rd
161
Samantha Massey
00:34:34
11:08/mile
6
F
26
5k Male 13 and under
1st
153
Bennett Schoonover
00:27:26
8:50/mile
13
M
21
2nd
22
ERIC DEKING JR
00:28:14
9:06/mile
11
M
22
3rd
64
NATHAN PCOLA
00:28:14
9:06/mile
11
M
23
5k Female 14 to 18
1st
43
ALEXIS LAFEVER
00:27:05
8:44/mile
16
F
7
2nd
63
HANNAH PCOLA
00:27:18
8:48/mile
14
F
8
3rd
7
LILY BRIGGS
00:29:43
9:35/mile
15
F
12
5k Male 14 to 18
1st
45
SALVATORE LATELL
00:19:44
6:21/mile
18
M
4
2nd
159
Mike Makuszak
00:20:22
6:33/mile
15
M
6
3rd
15
W SLATER COSTANTINE
00:20:48
6:42/mile
16
M
9
5k Female 19 to 29
1st
65
MELISSA PHILLIPS
00:29:06
9:23/mile
27
F
11
2nd
151
Sarah Stevener
00:34:20
11:04/mile
23
F
24
3rd
8
COURTNEY BURKE
00:35:02
11:17/mile
24
F
28
5k Male 19 to 29
1st
5
JOEY BASS
00:20:14
6:31/mile
19
M
5
2nd
9
AUSTIN CADY
00:20:33
6:37/mile
19
M
7
3rd
29
KYLER FORD
00:22:36
7:17/mile
19
M
13
5k Female 29 to 39
1st
174
Elizabeth Fish
00:24:41
7:57/mile
31
F
4
2nd
158
Jolene Inman
00:24:52
8:01/mile
36
F
5
3rd
175
Renee Morrison
00:26:59
8:42/mile
35
F
6
5k Male 29 to 39
1st
150
David Curtin
00:20:43
6:40/mile
36
M
8
2nd
17
JOSEPH DAVIS
00:21:14
6:50/mile
30
M
10
3rd
6
CHRIS BELDEN
00:21:49
7:02/mile
35
M
12
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
89
KATHLEEN WASHBURN
00:30:13
9:44/mile
40
F
13
2nd
171
Melissa Burke
00:30:21
9:47/mile
43
F
15
3rd
50
AMY MARKOWICZ
00:31:52
10:16/mile
48
F
18
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
16
JIM DAVIS
00:21:22
6:53/mile
47
M
11
2nd
70
ROBERT PIERSMA
00:24:00
7:44/mile
45
M
15
3rd
36
JEFFREY HUXTABLE
00:24:24
7:51/mile
47
M
17
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
93
TERRI WOODFORD
00:27:23
8:49/mile
54
F
9
2nd
10
JENNIFER CALOIA
00:28:10
9:05/mile
54
F
10
3rd
85
JILL TOACH
00:37:35
12:07/mile
55
F
34
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
33
SCOTT HARRIS
00:28:59
9:20/mile
57
M
25
2nd
47
ARTHUR LAYTON
00:29:30
9:30/mile
58
M
26
3rd
55
AL MIHALEK
01:06:14
21:21/mile
56
M
43
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
48
Susan Will
00:35:59
11:36/mile
67
F
33
2nd
73
MARY PUSTAY
00:42:08
13:35/mile
62
F
42
3rd
167
Joanne Campbell
00:43:50
14:08/mile
65
F
44
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
54
PHILLIP METZGER
00:23:26
7:33/mile
60
M
14
2nd
98
Steve Philpotts
00:27:15
8:47/mile
60
M
20
3rd
152
Craig North
00:31:43
10:13/mile
63
M
33
5k Male 70 plus
1st
72
Walter Pratt
01:12:42
23:26/mile
76
M
47