Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Believe 271 5K Run/Walk
Bridgewater, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Believe 271 5k Run
Believe 271 5k Run (copy)
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and under
14 to 18
19 to 29
29 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 plus
DNF
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
268
AMBER PIERSMA
00:22:36
7:17/mile
14
F
1
2nd
566
Gianna Giruzzi
00:23:19
7:30/mile
24
F
2
3rd
243
KAYLA GRAY
00:24:28
7:53/mile
17
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
573
Mike Makuszak
00:19:48
6:23/mile
16
M
1
2nd
254
ANTHONY LATELLA
00:20:24
6:34/mile
19
M
2
3rd
230
AUSTIN CANAGUIER
00:21:27
6:54/mile
17
M
3
5k Female 13 and under
1st
270
KYRA PIERSMA
00:28:05
9:03/mile
10
F
8
2nd
253
MAKAYLA LAND
00:30:35
9:51/mile
11
F
11
3rd
258
SAMANTHA MASSEY
00:30:37
9:52/mile
7
F
12
5k Male 13 and under
1st
265
NATHAN PCOLA
00:28:07
9:03/mile
12
M
18
2nd
269
ARJAY PIERSMA
00:28:20
9:08/mile
12
M
19
3rd
235
Eric DeKing Jr
00:33:17
10:44/mile
12
M
25
5k Female 14 to 18
1st
263
HANNAH PCOLA
00:25:58
8:22/mile
15
F
5
2nd
286
KIMBERLY WHITTAKER
00:27:26
8:50/mile
18
F
6
3rd
571
Kristyna Fischer
00:28:01
9:02/mile
18
F
7
5k Male 14 to 18
1st
247
REILLY JONES
00:33:25
10:46/mile
15
M
26
5k Female 19 to 29
1st
256
LINDSEE LOWERY
00:38:07
12:17/mile
25
F
25
2nd
275
SARAH RATHBUN
00:38:37
12:27/mile
28
F
26
3rd
225
KELSIE ATWELL
00:40:02
12:54/mile
20
F
28
5k Male 19 to 29
1st
227
JOEY BASS
00:22:15
7:10/mile
20
M
4
2nd
559
Salvatore Latella
00:22:58
7:24/mile
19
M
7
3rd
300
Kyler Ford
00:24:14
7:48/mile
20
M
9
5k Female 29 to 39
1st
569
Jolene Inman
00:25:03
8:04/mile
37
F
4
2nd
567
Courtney Sputto
00:32:24
10:26/mile
38
F
14
3rd
273
EMILY PUTMAN
00:32:49
10:34/mile
38
F
16
5k Male 29 to 39
1st
228
CHRIS BELDEN
00:22:31
7:15/mile
36
M
5
2nd
232
JOSEPH DAVIS
00:22:36
7:17/mile
31
M
6
3rd
299
Timothy Ellis
00:23:37
7:36/mile
39
M
8
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
285
KATHLEEN WASHBURN
00:30:01
9:40/mile
41
F
10
2nd
262
CHRISTINE PCOLA
00:32:39
10:31/mile
43
F
15
3rd
259
AMY MCCLAVE
00:34:11
11:01/mile
48
F
19
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
241
ALEXANDER GIFFORD
00:26:50
8:39/mile
40
M
13
2nd
271
ROBERT "PIERSMA
00:27:35
8:53/mile
46
M
16
3rd
249
RYAN JONES
00:27:45
8:56/mile
44
M
17
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
229
JENNIFER CALOIA
00:28:55
9:19/mile
55
F
9
2nd
291
Terri Woodford
00:31:33
10:10/mile
55
F
13
3rd
283
KAREN SULLIVAN
00:41:29
13:22/mile
58
F
30
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
255
ART LAYTON
00:29:02
9:21/mile
59
M
20
2nd
292
Todd Land
00:30:00
9:40/mile
52
M
21
3rd
244
SCOTT HARRIS
00:30:28
9:49/mile
58
M
22
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
560
Susan Will
00:36:29
11:45/mile
68
F
22
2nd
272
MARY PUSTAY
00:43:12
13:56/mile
63
F
33
3rd
290
Dale Deking
01:01:26
19:48/mile
64
F
37
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
267
STEVEN PHILPOTTS
00:26:55
8:40/mile
61
M
14
2nd
558
David Bocko
00:39:20
12:41/mile
67
M
30