Believe 271 5K Run/Walk

Bridgewater, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 268
AMBER PIERSMA
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 566
Gianna Giruzzi
00:23:19
 7:30/mile
 24
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 243
KAYLA GRAY
00:24:28
 7:53/mile
 17
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 573
Mike Makuszak
00:19:48
 6:23/mile
 16
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 254
ANTHONY LATELLA
00:20:24
 6:34/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 230
AUSTIN CANAGUIER
00:21:27
 6:54/mile
 17
 M
 3
 

5k Female 13 and under

 
1st
 270
KYRA PIERSMA
00:28:05
 9:03/mile
 10
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 253
MAKAYLA LAND
00:30:35
 9:51/mile
 11
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 258
SAMANTHA MASSEY
00:30:37
 9:52/mile
 7
 F
 12
 

5k Male 13 and under

 
1st
 265
NATHAN PCOLA
00:28:07
 9:03/mile
 12
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 269
ARJAY PIERSMA
00:28:20
 9:08/mile
 12
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 235
Eric DeKing Jr
00:33:17
 10:44/mile
 12
 M
 25
 

5k Female 14 to 18

 
1st
 263
HANNAH PCOLA
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 15
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 286
KIMBERLY WHITTAKER
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 18
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 571
Kristyna Fischer
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 18
 F
 7
 

5k Male 14 to 18

 
1st
 247
REILLY JONES
00:33:25
 10:46/mile
 15
 M
 26
 

5k Female 19 to 29

 
1st
 256
LINDSEE LOWERY
00:38:07
 12:17/mile
 25
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 275
SARAH RATHBUN
00:38:37
 12:27/mile
 28
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 225
KELSIE ATWELL
00:40:02
 12:54/mile
 20
 F
 28
 

5k Male 19 to 29

 
1st
 227
JOEY BASS
00:22:15
 7:10/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 559
Salvatore Latella
00:22:58
 7:24/mile
 19
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 300
Kyler Ford
00:24:14
 7:48/mile
 20
 M
 9
 

5k Female 29 to 39

 
1st
 569
Jolene Inman
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 37
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 567
Courtney Sputto
00:32:24
 10:26/mile
 38
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 273
EMILY PUTMAN
00:32:49
 10:34/mile
 38
 F
 16
 

5k Male 29 to 39

 
1st
 228
CHRIS BELDEN
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 36
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 232
JOSEPH DAVIS
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 299
Timothy Ellis
00:23:37
 7:36/mile
 39
 M
 8
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 285
KATHLEEN WASHBURN
00:30:01
 9:40/mile
 41
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 262
CHRISTINE PCOLA
00:32:39
 10:31/mile
 43
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 259
AMY MCCLAVE
00:34:11
 11:01/mile
 48
 F
 19
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 241
ALEXANDER GIFFORD
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 40
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 271
ROBERT "PIERSMA
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 46
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 249
RYAN JONES
00:27:45
 8:56/mile
 44
 M
 17
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 229
JENNIFER CALOIA
00:28:55
 9:19/mile
 55
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 291
Terri Woodford
00:31:33
 10:10/mile
 55
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 283
KAREN SULLIVAN
00:41:29
 13:22/mile
 58
 F
 30
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 255
ART LAYTON
00:29:02
 9:21/mile
 59
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 292
Todd Land
00:30:00
 9:40/mile
 52
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 244
SCOTT HARRIS
00:30:28
 9:49/mile
 58
 M
 22
 

5k Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 560
Susan Will
00:36:29
 11:45/mile
 68
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 272
MARY PUSTAY
00:43:12
 13:56/mile
 63
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 290
Dale Deking
01:01:26
 19:48/mile
 64
 F
 37
 

5k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 267
STEVEN PHILPOTTS
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 61
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 558
David Bocko
00:39:20
 12:41/mile
 67
 M
 30